STEDI T10 W5W Wedge LED Light Interior LED

Save 33%
SKU: LEDCONV-T10-8SMD
1 Review
| Ask a question

Price:
Sale price$27 Regular price$40

Description


DESCRIPTION

CLARITY. BEYOND IMAGINATION.

Looking for a way to replace your factory-made parkers in all their awful amber glory? Our T10 Wedge Globes will provide the clarity and luminance that you are hoping to achieve.

T10 W5W WEDGE LED BULBS (PAIR)

FORWARD-THINKING.

Our T10s wedge LED are the finishing touches you need to bring the front end of your car back into the 20th century. 

T10 W5W WEDGE LED BULBS (PAIR)

UNLOCKED APPLICATION.

The STEDI T10 Wedge 8 SMD Led Light Conversion Kits have become favoured for being the perfect upgrade for DRLs (Daytime Running Lights), Parkers, License Plate, and Interior Application Lights.

T10 W5W WEDGE LED BULBS (PAIR)

DIMENSIONS

T10 W5W WEDGE LED BULBS (PAIR)

THE NITTY GRITTY.

You've upgraded your headlights to LED now your looking at your parkers in all their awful amber glory. Our T10 wedge LED is the finishing touch to bring the front end of your car back into the 20th century. 

Also known as: W5W / 194 / 501 / W16W / 921

KEY TECHNICAL FEATURES | T10

  • CANBUS friendly - resistive Canbus cancellation built-in
  • Not Polarity Sensitive - our T10's won't fail if you plug them in the wrong way.
  • Constant Current circuit - Avoids compromising LED life & provides consistent illumination across all LEDs
  • Smoked lens over LEDs for uniform light distribution

COMMON USES FOR OUR T10 INTERIOR GLOBES

  • Interior Dome Lights
  • Interior Map Lights 
  • License Plate Lights 
  • Boot Light
  • Courtesy Lights

Sold in packs of 2

If you're using these for exterior applications like parkers, we recommend ordering our T10 exterior bulb with SKU: LEDCONV-T10-12SMD

TECH SPECS

HOUSING MATERIAL

Aluminium
LED 3030
LUMINOUS FLUX 206 Lumens
POWER 2.2 Watts
COMPATIBLE VOLTAGE DC 12v ONLY
LIFESPAN 30,000 Hours
CANBUS Compatible
CONNECTOR TYPE T10
INGRESS PROTECTION IP65
OPERATING TEMP -40°c to + 80°c
CERTIFICATION CE, ROHS
RENDERING INDEX 83

 

WHAT'S INCLUDED
  • 2 x STEDI T10 W5W Wedge LED Lights

    Contact Stedi UK

    Payment & Security

    American Express Apple Pay Diners Club Discover Google Pay Maestro Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Union Pay Visa

    Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.

    Estimate shipping

    ...

    You may also like

    Recently viewed